Dot to Dot Festival stage times

Posted on 27 May 2011
By Ash Williams
  • Share:

The highly anticipated tri-city festival Dot to Dot kicks off in Bristol tomorrow and we’ve published the stage times for all three days here to help you plan your route.

BRISTOL May 28th stage times:

Doors at 13:00 Expected finish time 04:00
Please note, all times are subject to change.

ACADEMY 1
23.45 – 03.00: Mat Horne presents: Session
MAT HORNE DJ SET / THE TRASH SOCIETY DJS/ PUSH MUSIC DJS /PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS

22.00 – 23.00: Hurts
20.15 – 21.15: We Are Scientists
18.45 – 19.30: The Naked And Famous
17.15 – 18.00: Ed Sheeran
16.15 – 16.45: Hit Ups

ACADEMY 2
23.15 – 00.00: Josh Osho
21.15 – 21.45: Romance
19.30 – 20.00: Royal Republic
18.15 – 18.45: Fixers
16.45 – 17.15: All The Young
15.45 – 16.15: Bravo Brave Bats

COOLER
21.45 – 22.30: The Phoenix Foundation
20.30 – 21.00: Foreign Office
19.30 – 20.00: Braids
18.30 – 19.00: TBC
17.30 – 18.00: Colourmusic
16.30 – 17.00: Born Blonde
15.30 – 16.00: Count To Fire

THEKLA
02.30 – 03.30: Blawan
01.30 – 02.15: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
00.15 – 01.00: SBTRKT (Live)
23.00 – 23.45: Hyetal (Live)
22.00 – 22.30: Becoming Real (Live)
21.00 – 21.30 Trophy Wife
20.00 – 20.30: Dom
19.00 – 19.30: Alpines
18.00 – 18.30: The Holidays
17.00 – 17.30: Niki And The Dove
16.00 – 16.30: Wolf Gang
15.00 – 15.30: Allie Moss
14.00 – 14.30: Broken Arm Of Love

THEKLA BAR
22.30 – 23.00: King Charles
21.30 – 22.00: Is Tropical
20.30 – 21.00: Get People
19.30 – 20.00: Yaaks
18.30 – 19.00: Veto
17.30 – 18.00: To Kill A King
16.30 – 17.00: Stagecoach
15.30 – 16.00: Hysterical Injury
14.30 – 15.00: The Fan Jets

FLEECE
00.00 – 00.45: Morning Parade
22.15 – 23.15: Guillemots
21.00 – 21.30: Alessi’s Ark
20.00 – 20.30: Kill Cassidy
19.00 – 19.30: Dirty Goods
18.00 – 18.30: The Lines
17.00 – 17.30: Swimming
16.00 – 16.30: The Suzukis
15.00 – 15.30: Zebedy Rays
14.00 – 14.30: Koshiro

LOUISIANA
22.15 – 23.00: Cults
21.15 – 21.45: Tom And The Tides
20.15 – 20.45: Hot Horizons
19.15 – 19.45: TBC
18.15 – 18.45: Various Cruelties
17.15 – 17.45: Davids Lyre
16.15 – 16.45: Jake Morley
15.15 – 15.45: TBC
14.15 – 14.45: Cajita

ANSON ROOMS
21.45 – 22.45: Trail Of Dead
20.15 – 21.00: Joy Formidable
18.45 – 19.30: Dananananaykroyd
17.45 – 18.15: Benjamin Francis Leftwich
16.45 – 17.15: Idles

Nottingham May 29th stage times:

Rock City and Trent Uni are 14+
Doors at 13:00 Expected finish time 05:00
Please note, all times are subject to change.

ROCK CITY MAIN HALL
22.00 – 23.00: Hurts
20.15 – 21.15: We Are Scientists
18.45 – 19.30: The Naked & Famous
17.15 – 18.00: Ed Sheeran
16.15 – 16.45: Swimming
15.15 – 15.45: Alpines
14.15 – 14.45: Long Dead Signal

23.45 – 03.30: Matt Horne Presents: Session
MAT HORNE DJ SET / THE TRASH SOCIETY DJS/ PUSH MUSIC DJS /PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS

ROCK CITY BASEMENT
00.45 – 01.15: Royal Republic
23.45 – 00.15: Romance
21.15 – 21.45: Frontiers
19.30 – 20.00: The Lines
18.15 – 18.45: To Kill A King
16.45 – 17.15: Foreign Office
15.45 – 16.15: The Suzukis
14.45 – 15.15: Zebedy Rays
13.45 – 14.15: Baby Godzilla

TRENT MAIN ROOM
21.30 – 22.30: Trail Of Dead
20.00 – 20.45: Joy Formidable
19.00 – 19.30: Dananananaykroyd
18.00 – 18.30: Benjamin Francis Leftwich
17.00 – 17.30: Braids
16.00 – 16.30: Hot Horizons
15.00 – 15.30: Spotlight Kid

TRENT UNI – THE PULSE
21.00 – 21.30: TBC
19.30 – 20.00: Colourmusic
18.30 – 19.00: I Dream In Colour
17.30 – 18.00: Jake Morley
16.30 – 17.00: Stagecoach
15.30 – 16.00: Veto
14.30 – 15.00: Royal Gala

THE BODEGA
01.00 – 01.45: King Charles
00.00 – 00.30: Cults
23.00 – 23.30: Fixers
22.00 – 22.30: Alessi’s Ark
21.00 – 21.30: Ronika
20.00 – 20.30: Tom And The Tides
19.00 – 19.30: Lanterns On The Lake
18.00 – 18.30: Various Cruelties
17.00 – 17.30: Kogumaza
16.00 – 16.30: TBC
15.00 – 15.30: Lux Lisbon
14.00 – 14.30: Will Jeffrey

RESCUE ROOMS
00.15 – 01.00: Morning Parade
22.30 – 23.30: Guillemots
21.00 – 21.45: The Phoenix Foundation
20.00 – 20.30: Dom
19.00 – 19.30: Is Tropical
18.00 – 18.30: The Holidays
17.00 – 17.30: Get People
16.00 – 16.30: Wolfgang
15.00 – 15.30: Allie Moss
14.00 – 14.30: Childhood

STEALTH LIVE ROOM (DOWNSTAIRS)
02.00 – 03.00: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
00.45 – 01.30: SBTRKT (Live)
23.30 – 00.15: Hyetal (Live)
22.30 – 23.00: Becoming Real (Live)
21.30 – 22.00: Trophy Wife
20.30 – 21.00: Born Blonde
19.30 – 20.00: Niki And The Dove
18.30 – 19.00: All The Young
17.30 – 18.00: Yaaks
16.30 – 17.00: Yunioshi

STEALTH UPSTAIRS
04.00 – Close: Dollop DJs
02.30 – 04.00: Blawan
01.00 – 02.30: Mimm DJs
23.30 – 01.00: Lost Boyz DJs
16:00 – 23:00: Mute: The Smirnoff Silent Disco

MANCHESTER May 30th stage times:

All the venues in the Academy are 14+
Doors at 13:00 Expected finish time 03:00
Please note, all times are subject to change.

ACADEMY 1
22.00 – 23.00: Hurts
20.30 – 21.15: Darwin Deez
19.00 – 19.45: The Naked And Famous
17.30 – 18.15: Ed Sheeran

ACADEMY 2
22.30 – 23.30: We Are Scientists
21.00 – 21.45: Joy Formidable
19.30 – 20.15: Dananananaykroyd
18.00 – 18.45: Benjamin Francis Leftwich
16.30 – 17.15: Foreign Office
15.30 – 16.00: Swimming
14.30 – 15.00: Golden Glow

CLUB ACADEMY
23.00 – 23.45: The Phoenix Foundation
22.00 – 22.30: Is Tropical
21.00 – 21.30: Alpines
20.00 – 20.30: Cults
19.00 – 19.30: Trophy Wife
18.00 – 18.30: Braids
17.00 – 17.30: Dom
16.00 – 16.30: Niki And The Dove
15.00 – 15.30: Veto
14.00 – 14.30: Letters To Fiesta

ACADEMY 3

00.00 – 01.00: VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
22.45 – 23.30: Morning Parade
21.30 – 22.00: Royal Republic
20.30 – 21.00: Romance
19.30 – 20.00: Fixers
18.30 – 19.00: TBC
17.30 – 18.00: The Lines
16.30 – 17.00: To Kill A King
15.30 – 16.00: Frontiers
14.30 – 15.00: Stagecoach
13.30 – 14.00: The Kill Van Kulls

DEAF INSTITUTE
00.00 – 01.00: Guillemots
22.45 – 23.15: Alessi’s Ark
21.45 – 22.15: Get People
20.45 – 21.15: Colourmusic
19.45 – 20.15: Various Cruelties
18.45 – 19.15: Hot Horizons
17.45 – 18.15: Lanterns On The Lake
16.45 – 17.15: Allie Moss
15.45 – 16.15: Wolf Gang
14.45 – 15.15: Louche FC

SOUND CONTROL
01.45 – 02.45: Blawan
01.00 – 01.45: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
23.45 – 00.30: SBTRKT (Live)
22.30 – 23.15: Hyetal (Live)
21.30 – 22.00: Becoming Real (Live)

For ticket and further info visit http://www.dottodotfestival.co.uk/